FREE Shipping on $1000+ Orders
Free Shipping on all orders over $1000
10 Off Coupon

Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

LC Male, LC Male, 9.84ft, Aqua

Item #: BLKF2F402LL03MG
$17.22/EA
Retail Price:
$29.99
You Save:
43%
Item Weight:
0.2 LBS / EA
In Stock!
Description: 
General Information
Manufacturer: Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: F2F402LL-03M-G
Manufacturer Website Address: http: //www.belkin.com
Brand Name: Belkin
Product Name: 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: China
Need Help?
Please contact Customer Service:
Why Shop with Us?
  • Unrivaled Customer Service
  • Safe & Secure Shopping
  • Brand Name Office Supplies
  • HUGE Selection of Office Furniture
Customer Reviews (0)
Overall Rating:
0.00
 TEST
 TEST
 TEST